2415 Le May Ct Corcoran, CA 93212
Estimated Value: $297,000 - $340,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,735
Sq Ft
$181/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2415 Le May Ct, Corcoran, CA 93212 and is currently estimated at $314,038, approximately $181 per square foot. 2415 Le May Ct is a home located in Kings County with nearby schools including John C. Fremont Elementary School, Bret Harte Elementary School, and Mark Twain Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 19, 2017
Sold by
Hemans Andrew C and Hemans Martha
Bought by
Hemans Andrew C and Hemans Martha
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$146,400
Outstanding Balance
$79,447
Interest Rate
3.78%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$234,591
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 8, 2003
Sold by
Mcvay Tammy
Bought by
Hemans Andrew C
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$117,000
Interest Rate
5.18%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 18, 2000
Sold by
Va
Bought by
Hemans Andrew C
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$90,000
Interest Rate
7.98%
Mortgage Type
VA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 9, 1999
Sold by
Perez Joseph M
Bought by
Fleet Mtg Corp
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 8, 1999
Sold by
Fleet Mtg Corp
Bought by
Va
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hemans Andrew C | -- | None Available | |
| Hemans Andrew C | -- | Chicago Title Company | |
| Hemans Andrew C | $91,000 | -- | |
| Fleet Mtg Corp | $96,215 | Fidelity National Title Ins | |
| Va | $96,215 | Fidelity National Title Ins |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hemans Andrew C | $146,400 | |
| Closed | Hemans Andrew C | $117,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Hemans Andrew C | $90,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,838 | $184,174 | $37,670 | $146,504 |
| 2023 | $1,838 | $177,024 | $36,208 | $140,816 |
| 2022 | $1,775 | $173,554 | $35,499 | $138,055 |
| 2021 | $1,677 | $164,269 | $34,803 | $129,466 |
| 2020 | $1,653 | $162,584 | $34,446 | $128,138 |
| 2019 | $1,945 | $159,396 | $33,771 | $125,625 |
| 2018 | $1,920 | $156,271 | $33,109 | $123,162 |
| 2017 | $1,882 | $153,207 | $32,460 | $120,747 |
| 2016 | $1,548 | $150,203 | $31,824 | $118,379 |
| 2015 | $1,545 | $147,947 | $31,346 | $116,601 |
| 2014 | $1,517 | $145,049 | $30,732 | $114,317 |
Source: Public Records
Map