2415 Oriole Dr Red Bluff, CA 96080
Estimated Value: $239,000 - $277,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,140
Sq Ft
$227/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2415 Oriole Dr, Red Bluff, CA 96080 and is currently estimated at $259,032, approximately $227 per square foot. 2415 Oriole Dr is a home located in Tehama County with nearby schools including Bidwell Elementary School, Vista Preparatory Academy, and Red Bluff High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 4, 2016
Sold by
Turner Pamela
Bought by
Turner Hollis and Turner Pamela
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$97,250
Outstanding Balance
$46,070
Interest Rate
3.42%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$212,962
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 24, 2009
Sold by
Turner Pamela W Archer and Turner Hollis
Bought by
Turner Pamela
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$106,000
Interest Rate
4.99%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 10, 2007
Sold by
Koerperich Jamie Lynn
Bought by
Archer Pamela W
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$101,500
Interest Rate
6.4%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 29, 2004
Sold by
Myers Susan E and Koerperich Emmett John
Bought by
Myers Susan E and Koerperich Jamie Lynn
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Turner Hollis | -- | Placer Title Company | |
| Turner Pamela | -- | Placer Title Company | |
| Archer Pamela W | $165,000 | Placer Title Company | |
| Myers Susan E | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Turner Hollis | $97,250 | |
| Closed | Turner Pamela | $106,000 | |
| Closed | Archer Pamela W | $101,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,033 | $195,969 | $106,893 | $89,076 |
| 2023 | $2,038 | $195,969 | $106,893 | $89,076 |
| 2022 | $2,065 | $195,969 | $106,893 | $89,076 |
| 2021 | $1,838 | $178,153 | $97,175 | $80,978 |
| 2020 | $1,650 | $154,916 | $84,500 | $70,416 |
| 2019 | $1,613 | $147,539 | $80,476 | $67,063 |
| 2018 | $1,384 | $134,126 | $73,160 | $60,966 |
| 2017 | $1,295 | $121,933 | $66,509 | $55,424 |
| 2016 | $1,175 | $116,127 | $63,342 | $52,785 |
| 2015 | -- | $116,127 | $63,342 | $52,785 |
| 2014 | $1,028 | $100,980 | $55,080 | $45,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map