2415 Soren Way San Ramon, CA 94582
Gale Ranch-Windemere NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $726,476 - $854,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,211
Sq Ft
$667/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2415 Soren Way, San Ramon, CA 94582 and is currently estimated at $807,369, approximately $666 per square foot. 2415 Soren Way is a home located in Contra Costa County with nearby schools including Bella Vista Elementary School, Windemere Ranch Middle School, and Dougherty Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 24, 2011
Sold by
Ros Christine Unalivia and Ros Edmundo Livelo
Bought by
Au Dat Vinh
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$262,500
Outstanding Balance
$182,089
Interest Rate
4.84%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$625,280
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 9, 2007
Sold by
Raab Daniel J
Bought by
Ros Edmundo Livelo and Ros Christine Unalivia
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$440,000
Interest Rate
5.62%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 5, 2004
Sold by
Western Pacific Housing Windemere
Bought by
Raab Daniel J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$305,644
Interest Rate
5.8%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone First
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Au Dat Vinh | $350,000 | Netco Title Company | |
| Ros Edmundo Livelo | $550,000 | Commonwealth | |
| Raab Daniel J | $437,000 | First American Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Au Dat Vinh | $262,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Ros Edmundo Livelo | $440,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Raab Daniel J | $305,644 | |
| Closed | Raab Daniel J | $87,326 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,204 | $448,396 | $299,788 | $148,608 |
| 2024 | $6,308 | $439,605 | $293,910 | $145,695 |
| 2023 | $6,308 | $430,987 | $288,148 | $142,839 |
| 2022 | $6,280 | $422,538 | $282,499 | $140,039 |
| 2021 | $13,978 | $414,254 | $276,960 | $137,294 |
| 2019 | $7,485 | $401,970 | $268,747 | $133,223 |
| 2018 | $7,253 | $394,089 | $263,478 | $130,611 |
| 2017 | $7,092 | $386,362 | $258,312 | $128,050 |
| 2016 | $6,986 | $378,788 | $253,248 | $125,540 |
| 2015 | $6,871 | $373,099 | $249,444 | $123,655 |
| 2014 | $6,780 | $365,791 | $244,558 | $121,233 |
Source: Public Records
Map