Estimated Value: $167,509
Studio
--
Bath
1,536
Sq Ft
$109/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2415 Vine St, Comer, GA 30629 and is currently estimated at $167,509, approximately $109 per square foot. 2415 Vine St is a home located in Madison County with nearby schools including Madison County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 9, 2022
Sold by
Kim June
Bought by
Commercial Adventures Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 28, 2022
Sold by
Kim Ester Soon Hae Estate
Bought by
Kim June
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 30, 2017
Sold by
Kiam Kim
Bought by
Kim Ester S
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 23, 2010
Sold by
Kim Esther S
Bought by
Kim Gary G and Kim June Gloria
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 28, 2006
Sold by
Kim Esther S
Bought by
Kim June G
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 28, 2000
Sold by
Cannon Joe
Bought by
Kim Esther S
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 24, 1998
Sold by
Lanier Enterprises I
Bought by
Cannon Joe
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1993
Bought by
Lanier Enterprises I
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Commercial Adventures Llc | $147,500 | -- | |
| Kim June | -- | -- | |
| Kim Ester S | $12,000 | -- | |
| Kim Gary G | -- | -- | |
| Kim June G | -- | -- | |
| Kim Esther S | $33,000 | -- | |
| Cannon Joe | $22,000 | -- | |
| Lanier Enterprises I | $1,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $652 | $21,551 | $8,206 | $13,345 |
| 2024 | $672 | $21,551 | $8,206 | $13,345 |
| 2023 | $729 | $20,183 | $6,838 | $13,345 |
| 2022 | $577 | $18,047 | $4,702 | $13,345 |
| 2021 | $652 | $18,047 | $4,702 | $13,345 |
| 2020 | $560 | $17,362 | $4,017 | $13,345 |
| 2019 | $567 | $17,362 | $4,017 | $13,345 |
| 2018 | $557 | $17,021 | $3,676 | $13,345 |
| 2017 | $576 | $16,764 | $3,419 | $13,345 |
| 2016 | $496 | $16,454 | $3,109 | $13,345 |
| 2015 | $494 | $16,454 | $3,109 | $13,345 |
| 2014 | $528 | $17,542 | $4,196 | $13,345 |
| 2013 | -- | $17,542 | $4,196 | $13,345 |
Source: Public Records
Map