Estimated Value: $229,638 - $313,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,874
Sq Ft
$138/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 426 Gholston St, Comer, GA 30629 and is currently estimated at $258,660, approximately $138 per square foot. 426 Gholston St is a home located in Madison County with nearby schools including Madison County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 20, 2025
Sold by
Kemp Gerald D
Bought by
Kemp Gerald D and Kemp Shirley A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1988
Bought by
Kemp Gerald D and Kemp Shir
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kemp Gerald D | -- | -- | |
| Kemp Gerald D | $51,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,625 | $69,504 | $11,045 | $58,459 |
| 2024 | $1,620 | $67,642 | $11,045 | $56,597 |
| 2023 | $2,240 | $62,036 | $9,204 | $52,832 |
| 2022 | $1,186 | $52,826 | $6,329 | $46,497 |
| 2021 | $780 | $37,611 | $6,329 | $31,282 |
| 2020 | $1,119 | $36,691 | $5,409 | $31,282 |
| 2019 | $1,110 | $36,011 | $5,409 | $30,602 |
| 2018 | $1,075 | $34,838 | $4,948 | $29,890 |
| 2017 | $1,179 | $34,296 | $4,602 | $29,694 |
| 2016 | $828 | $29,476 | $4,184 | $25,292 |
| 2015 | $825 | $29,476 | $4,184 | $25,292 |
| 2014 | $880 | $31,249 | $6,137 | $25,112 |
| 2013 | -- | $31,249 | $6,137 | $25,112 |
Source: Public Records
Map