2416 Dover Hill Dr Bakersfield, CA 93311
Seven Oaks NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $945,000 - $1,018,169
4
Beds
4
Baths
4,081
Sq Ft
$240/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2416 Dover Hill Dr, Bakersfield, CA 93311 and is currently estimated at $978,390, approximately $239 per square foot. 2416 Dover Hill Dr is a home located in Kern County with nearby schools including Ronald Reagan Elementary School, Earl Warren Junior High School, and Stockdale High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 8, 2011
Sold by
Lince Gregory James and Lince Tracey Lynn
Bought by
Giumarra Jeffrey G and Giumarra Nicole R
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$416,800
Outstanding Balance
$285,071
Interest Rate
4.77%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$693,319
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 8, 2007
Sold by
Lince Gregory James and Lince Tracey Lynn
Bought by
Lince Gregory J and Lince Tracey L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 7, 2007
Sold by
Schamblin Mark and Schamblin Dana
Bought by
Lince Gregory James and Lince Tracey Lynn
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$788,000
Interest Rate
6.21%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 22, 2004
Sold by
Nijjar Ajit S and Nijjar Simmonjit K
Bought by
Schamblin Mark and Schamblin Dana
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$650,000
Interest Rate
5.62%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 7, 1999
Sold by
Miller John J and Miller Krista D
Bought by
Nijjar Ajit S and Nijjar Simmonjit K
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$416,000
Interest Rate
8.38%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 5, 1998
Sold by
Hardt Family Trust Hardt Thomas M & Leslie G
Bought by
Miller John J and Miller Krista D
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$511,200
Interest Rate
6.42%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 10, 1995
Sold by
Castle & Cooke Homes Inc
Bought by
Hardt Thomas M and Hardt Leslie G
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 26, 1994
Sold by
Castle & Cooke Homes Inc
Bought by
Hardt Thomas M and Hardt Leslie G
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Giumarra Jeffrey G | $680,000 | Ticor Title Company Of Ca | |
| Lince Gregory James | -- | Ticor Title Company Of Ca | |
| Lince Gregory J | -- | Alliance Title Company | |
| Lince Gregory James | $985,000 | First American Title Company | |
| Schamblin Mark | $875,000 | First American Title | |
| Nijjar Ajit S | $520,000 | Fidelity National Title Ins | |
| Miller John J | $639,000 | First American Title Co | |
| Hardt Thomas M | -- | World Title Company | |
| Hardt Thomas M | -- | World Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Giumarra Jeffrey G | $416,800 | |
| Previous Owner | Lince Gregory James | $788,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Schamblin Mark | $650,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Nijjar Ajit S | $416,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Miller John J | $511,200 | |
| Closed | Nijjar Ajit S | $78,000 | |
| Closed | Schamblin Mark | $129,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,055 | $871,188 | $128,110 | $743,078 |
| 2024 | $10,927 | $854,107 | $125,599 | $728,508 |
| 2023 | $10,927 | $837,361 | $123,137 | $714,224 |
| 2022 | $10,518 | $820,943 | $120,723 | $700,220 |
| 2021 | $10,324 | $804,847 | $118,356 | $686,491 |
| 2020 | $10,214 | $796,595 | $117,143 | $679,452 |
| 2019 | $10,090 | $796,595 | $117,143 | $679,452 |
| 2018 | $9,601 | $765,665 | $112,596 | $653,069 |
| 2017 | $9,461 | $750,653 | $110,389 | $640,264 |
| 2016 | $8,783 | $735,935 | $108,225 | $627,710 |
| 2015 | $8,725 | $724,882 | $106,600 | $618,282 |
| 2014 | $8,314 | $710,683 | $104,512 | $606,171 |
Source: Public Records
Map