10915 Ramsgate Way Bakersfield, CA 93311
Seven Oaks NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,606,000 - $1,664,000
5
Beds
6
Baths
5,906
Sq Ft
$278/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10915 Ramsgate Way, Bakersfield, CA 93311 and is currently estimated at $1,640,110, approximately $277 per square foot. 10915 Ramsgate Way is a home located in Kern County with nearby schools including Ronald Reagan Elementary School, Earl Warren Junior High School, and Stockdale High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 4, 2000
Sold by
Meger Jeff A and Meger Amy T
Bought by
Meger Jeffrey A and Meger Amy Theresa
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 20, 1999
Sold by
Prudential Residential Services
Bought by
Meger Jeff A and Meger Amy T
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$650,000
Outstanding Balance
$165,413
Interest Rate
7.1%
Estimated Equity
$1,474,697
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 8, 1999
Sold by
Abel Roger L and Abel Marney E
Bought by
Prudential Residential Svcs Ltd Prtnrshp
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 10, 1997
Sold by
Kuhen Ralph C and Kuhen Donna G
Bought by
Abel Roger L and Abel Marney E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$645,000
Interest Rate
6%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 30, 1995
Sold by
Jolliff Enterprises Inc
Bought by
Kuhen Ralph C and Kuhen Donna G
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$600,000
Interest Rate
7.63%
Mortgage Type
Construction
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 20, 1993
Sold by
Castle & Cooke Homes Inc
Bought by
Jolliff Enterprises Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Meger Jeffrey A | -- | -- | |
| Meger Jeff A | $825,000 | First American Title Co | |
| Prudential Residential Svcs Ltd Prtnrshp | -- | First American Title | |
| Abel Roger L | $860,000 | Commonwealth Land Title Co | |
| Kuhen Ralph C | $775,000 | Commonwealth Land Title Co | |
| Jolliff Enterprises Inc | -- | World Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Meger Jeff A | $650,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Abel Roger L | $645,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Kuhen Ralph C | $600,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $16,058 | $1,293,349 | $203,791 | $1,089,558 |
| 2024 | $15,881 | $1,267,991 | $199,796 | $1,068,195 |
| 2023 | $15,881 | $1,243,129 | $195,879 | $1,047,250 |
| 2022 | $15,290 | $1,218,755 | $192,039 | $1,026,716 |
| 2021 | $15,045 | $1,194,859 | $188,274 | $1,006,585 |
| 2020 | $14,899 | $1,182,608 | $186,344 | $996,264 |
| 2019 | $14,719 | $1,182,608 | $186,344 | $996,264 |
| 2018 | $13,995 | $1,136,688 | $179,109 | $957,579 |
| 2017 | $13,792 | $1,114,401 | $175,598 | $938,803 |
| 2016 | $12,784 | $1,092,551 | $172,155 | $920,396 |
| 2015 | $12,704 | $1,076,141 | $169,570 | $906,571 |
| 2014 | $12,099 | $1,055,062 | $166,249 | $888,813 |
Source: Public Records
Map