2607 Eagle Crest Dr Bakersfield, CA 93311
Seven Oaks NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,853,000 - $1,873,000
4
Beds
5
Baths
3,680
Sq Ft
$507/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2607 Eagle Crest Dr, Bakersfield, CA 93311 and is currently estimated at $1,865,869, approximately $507 per square foot. 2607 Eagle Crest Dr is a home located in Kern County with nearby schools including Ronald Reagan Elementary School, Earl Warren Junior High School, and Stockdale High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 22, 2012
Sold by
Bansal Radhey S and Bansal Manju
Bought by
Bansal Radhey S and Bansal Manju
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 21, 2002
Sold by
Bansal Radhey S and Bansal Manju
Bought by
Bansal Radhey S and Bansal Manju
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$300,000
Interest Rate
5.99%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 4, 2001
Sold by
Bansal Radney S and Bansal Manju
Bought by
Bansal Radhey S and Bansal Manju
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 3, 1995
Sold by
Castle & Cooke Homes Inc
Bought by
Bansal Radney S and Bansal Manju
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bansal Radhey S | -- | None Available | |
| Bansal Radhey S | -- | American Title | |
| Bansal Radhey S | -- | -- | |
| Bansal Radney S | -- | Chicago Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Bansal Radhey S | $300,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $19,635 | $1,595,193 | $234,032 | $1,361,161 |
| 2024 | $19,422 | $1,563,916 | $229,444 | $1,334,472 |
| 2023 | $19,422 | $1,533,253 | $224,946 | $1,308,307 |
| 2022 | $18,701 | $1,503,190 | $220,536 | $1,282,654 |
| 2021 | $18,421 | $1,473,717 | $216,212 | $1,257,505 |
| 2020 | $18,248 | $1,458,608 | $213,996 | $1,244,612 |
| 2019 | $18,029 | $1,458,608 | $213,996 | $1,244,612 |
| 2018 | $17,136 | $1,401,970 | $205,687 | $1,196,283 |
| 2017 | $16,888 | $1,374,481 | $201,654 | $1,172,827 |
| 2016 | $15,644 | $1,347,531 | $197,700 | $1,149,831 |
| 2015 | $15,549 | $1,327,291 | $194,731 | $1,132,560 |
| 2014 | $14,805 | $1,301,293 | $190,917 | $1,110,376 |
Source: Public Records
Map