M
Seller's Agent in 2014
Matthew Wade
Landstone Realty Advisors, Inc
(661) 706-8109
1 Total Sale
Estimated Value: $1,740,724 - $2,205,000
Unparalleled excellence located in the prestigious gated neighborhood of Show Case II in Seven Oaks. This absolutely stunning traditional solid brick home with European stone accents is fully remodeled with an expansive addition recently completed in late 2012, consisting of 5 bedrooms, 5 full baths, two master suites, library, office, game room, full bar with access to an entertainers paradise, outdoor covered patio, infrared built-in heaters, Viking appliances....
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Landstone Realty Advisors, Inc License #01386687 Listed on: 11/11/2013
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shukla Pankaj | $1,730,000 | Chicago Title Company | |
| Ganzinotti Edward | -- | None Available | |
| Ganzinotti Edward L | -- | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Matera Md Vincent A | -- | Chicago Title Co | |
| Ganzinotti Edward L | -- | First American Title Co | |
| John Dovichi Custom Builders | $55,000 | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Matera Vincent A | -- | Nations Title |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Shukla Pankaj | $1,384,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Ganzinotti Edward L | $723,750 | |
| Previous Owner | Matera Md Vincent A | $618,750 | |
| Previous Owner | Ganzinotti Edward L | $10,000 | |
| Previous Owner | John Dovichi Custom Builders | $54,825 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03/31/2014 03/31/14 | Sold | $1,730,000 | -12.4% | $261 / Sq Ft |
| 03/01/2014 03/01/14 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 11/11/2013 11/11/13 | For Sale | $1,975,000 | -- | $298 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $20,072 | $1,600,000 | $400,000 | $1,200,000 |
| 2024 | $25,588 | $1,600,000 | $400,000 | $1,200,000 |
| 2023 | $25,588 | $2,038,386 | $412,388 | $1,625,998 |
| 2022 | $24,642 | $1,998,418 | $404,302 | $1,594,116 |
| 2021 | $24,299 | $1,959,234 | $396,375 | $1,562,859 |
| 2020 | $24,080 | $1,939,145 | $392,311 | $1,546,834 |
| 2019 | $23,791 | $1,939,145 | $392,311 | $1,546,834 |
| 2018 | $22,606 | $1,863,847 | $377,078 | $1,486,769 |
| 2017 | $22,278 | $1,827,302 | $369,685 | $1,457,617 |
| 2016 | $20,625 | $1,791,474 | $362,437 | $1,429,037 |
| 2015 | $20,502 | $1,764,565 | $356,993 | $1,407,572 |
| 2014 | $14,438 | $1,260,897 | $260,377 | $1,000,520 |
M
Seller's Agent in 2014
Matthew Wade
Landstone Realty Advisors, Inc
(661) 706-8109
1 Total Sale
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2014
Mark Windes
The Landmark Agency
(661) 565-5714
1 in this area
11 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2014
Vikram Reddy
Coldwell Banker Preferred,RLT
(661) 345-7818
13 in this area
48 Total Sales
Source: Bakersfield Association of REALTORS® / GEMLS
MLS Number: 21311237
APN: 393-101-08-00-5
Ask me questions while you tour the home.