2416 E Mcgraw St Seattle, WA 98112
Montlake NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,468,150 - $1,678,000
5
Beds
4
Baths
2,060
Sq Ft
$757/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2416 E Mcgraw St, Seattle, WA 98112 and is currently estimated at $1,559,538, approximately $757 per square foot. 2416 E Mcgraw St is a home located in King County with nearby schools including Montlake Elementary School, Meany Middle School, and Garfield High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 27, 2012
Sold by
Welti Douglas W and Welti Ingrid
Bought by
Arnold Dean Louis
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$480,000
Outstanding Balance
$330,885
Interest Rate
3.49%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$1,228,653
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Arnold Dean Louis | $630,000 | Cw Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Arnold Dean Louis | $480,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |