2416 Putnam Dr Naperville, IL 60565
Old Farm NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $622,000 - $695,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,777
Sq Ft
$238/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2416 Putnam Dr, Naperville, IL 60565 and is currently estimated at $659,883, approximately $237 per square foot. 2416 Putnam Dr is a home located in Will County with nearby schools including Kingsley Elementary School, Lincoln Jr. High School, and Naperville Central High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 13, 2021
Sold by
Hoffman David C and Hoffman Diane A
Bought by
Hoffman David C and Hoffman Diane A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 13, 1993
Bought by
Hoffman David C
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hoffman David C | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Hoffman David C | $210,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $12,074 | $203,140 | $42,782 | $160,358 |
| 2023 | $12,074 | $182,779 | $38,494 | $144,285 |
| 2022 | $10,578 | $164,784 | $34,704 | $130,080 |
| 2021 | $9,848 | $154,076 | $32,449 | $121,627 |
| 2020 | $10,344 | $156,853 | $33,034 | $123,819 |
| 2019 | $9,990 | $149,384 | $31,461 | $117,923 |
| 2018 | $9,533 | $142,979 | $30,112 | $112,867 |
| 2017 | $9,178 | $135,525 | $28,542 | $106,983 |
| 2016 | $9,351 | $135,800 | $28,600 | $107,200 |
| 2015 | $9,074 | $130,200 | $27,400 | $102,800 |
| 2014 | $9,074 | $124,000 | $26,100 | $97,900 |
| 2013 | $9,074 | $124,000 | $26,100 | $97,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map