2416 SE 6th St Lees Summit, MO 64063
Estimated Value: $462,000 - $534,465
4
Beds
5
Baths
2,914
Sq Ft
$170/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2416 SE 6th St, Lees Summit, MO 64063 and is currently estimated at $495,116, approximately $169 per square foot. 2416 SE 6th St is a home located in Jackson County with nearby schools including Highland Park Elementary School, Pleasant Lea Middle School, and Lee's Summit Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 9, 2019
Sold by
Collier Brendon and Collier Jennifer
Bought by
Collier Brendon P and Collier Jennifer G
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 10, 2011
Sold by
Collier Brendon and Collier Jennifer
Bought by
Nazworthy Doug and Nazworthy Carla
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 14, 2007
Sold by
Wells Fargo Bank Na
Bought by
Collier Brendon and Collier Jennifer
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$235,000
Interest Rate
6.66%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 11, 2007
Sold by
Durham Hal P and Renken Jennifer
Bought by
Wells Fargo Bank Na
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 26, 2003
Sold by
Garnett James Ryan and Garnett Ellen Lynn
Bought by
Durham Hal P
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$229,600
Interest Rate
3.62%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 10, 1995
Sold by
Buddy Shaw Homes Inc
Bought by
Garnett James Ryan and Garnett Ellen Lynn
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$174,250
Interest Rate
7.54%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Collier Brendon P | -- | None Available | |
| Nazworthy Doug | -- | None Available | |
| Collier Brendon | -- | Mokan Title Services Llc | |
| Wells Fargo Bank Na | $210,676 | None Available | |
| Durham Hal P | -- | Stewart Title | |
| Garnett James Ryan | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Collier Brendon | $235,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Durham Hal P | $229,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Garnett James Ryan | $174,250 | |
| Closed | Durham Hal P | $57,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,873 | $77,613 | $10,338 | $67,275 |
| 2024 | $4,873 | $67,490 | $6,680 | $60,810 |
| 2023 | $4,838 | $67,490 | $7,146 | $60,344 |
| 2022 | $5,246 | $64,980 | $9,016 | $55,964 |
| 2021 | $5,354 | $64,980 | $9,016 | $55,964 |
| 2020 | $5,153 | $61,931 | $9,016 | $52,915 |
| 2019 | $5,012 | $61,931 | $9,016 | $52,915 |
| 2018 | $4,622 | $52,998 | $5,933 | $47,065 |
| 2017 | $4,622 | $52,998 | $5,933 | $47,065 |
| 2016 | $4,356 | $49,439 | $6,090 | $43,349 |
Source: Public Records
Map