24166 View Pointe Ln Unit 23 Valencia, CA 91355
Estimated Value: $825,674 - $924,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,796
Sq Ft
$475/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 24166 View Pointe Ln Unit 23, Valencia, CA 91355 and is currently estimated at $853,169, approximately $475 per square foot. 24166 View Pointe Ln Unit 23 is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Bridgeport Elementary School, Rio Norte Junior High School, and Valencia High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 8, 2013
Sold by
Mcpartlin Ryan J
Bought by
Mcpartlin Ryan M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$400,000
Outstanding Balance
$106,370
Interest Rate
4.17%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$746,799
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 14, 2004
Sold by
Mcpartlin Danielle K
Bought by
Mcpartlin Ryan J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$351,000
Interest Rate
4.37%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 14, 2003
Sold by
Niem Jeffrey D
Bought by
Mcpartlin Ryan J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$351,600
Interest Rate
4.87%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 15, 2001
Sold by
Centex Homes
Bought by
Niemi Ii Jeffrey D
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$249,950
Interest Rate
7.09%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mcpartlin Ryan M | -- | Lsi Title Company | |
| Mcpartlin Ryan J | -- | Commerce Title Company | |
| Mcpartlin Ryan J | $439,500 | Chicago Title Co | |
| Niemi Ii Jeffrey D | $265,000 | Benefit Land Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mcpartlin Ryan M | $400,000 | |
| Closed | Mcpartlin Ryan J | $351,000 | |
| Closed | Mcpartlin Ryan J | $351,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Niemi Ii Jeffrey D | $249,950 | |
| Closed | Mcpartlin Ryan J | $87,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,192 | $624,860 | $213,261 | $411,599 |
| 2024 | $8,192 | $612,609 | $209,080 | $403,529 |
| 2023 | $7,999 | $600,598 | $204,981 | $395,617 |
| 2022 | $8,037 | $588,822 | $200,962 | $387,860 |
| 2021 | $7,901 | $577,277 | $197,022 | $380,255 |
| 2019 | $7,624 | $560,156 | $191,179 | $368,977 |
| 2018 | $7,462 | $549,174 | $187,431 | $361,743 |
| 2016 | $7,067 | $527,850 | $180,153 | $347,697 |
| 2015 | $6,146 | $464,000 | $159,000 | $305,000 |
| 2014 | $6,161 | $464,000 | $159,000 | $305,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map