24173 View Pointe Ln Valencia, CA 91355
Estimated Value: $801,000 - $930,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,069
Sq Ft
$415/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 24173 View Pointe Ln, Valencia, CA 91355 and is currently estimated at $858,154, approximately $414 per square foot. 24173 View Pointe Ln is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Bridgeport Elementary School, Rio Norte Junior High School, and Valencia High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 19, 2013
Sold by
Barnes Barbara
Bought by
Barnes Barbara and The Barbara Barnes Living Trust
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$339,500
Outstanding Balance
$241,047
Interest Rate
3.6%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$617,107
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 12, 2011
Sold by
Barnes Barbara
Bought by
Barnes Barbara and The Barbara Barnes Living Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 2, 2011
Sold by
Kim Young Gab
Bought by
Barnes Barbara
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$340,000
Interest Rate
4.84%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 27, 2004
Sold by
Kim Jae Yong
Bought by
Kim Young Gab
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$468,000
Interest Rate
1.25%
Mortgage Type
Negative Amortization
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 26, 2004
Sold by
Kim Mun Sook
Bought by
Kim Jae Yong
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 6, 2003
Sold by
Bolanos Carlos and Diaz Stephanie
Bought by
Kim Jae Yong
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$387,200
Interest Rate
5.79%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone First
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 6, 2001
Sold by
Centex Homes
Bought by
Bolanos Carlos
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$367,900
Interest Rate
6.91%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Barnes Barbara | -- | Placer Title Company | |
| Barnes Barbara | -- | Placer Title Company | |
| Barnes Barbara | -- | None Available | |
| Barnes Barbara | $400,000 | Provident Title Company | |
| Kim Young Gab | $585,000 | Lawyers Title | |
| Kim Young Gab | -- | -- | |
| Kim Jae Yong | -- | First American Title Co Los | |
| Kim Jae Yong | $485,000 | Fatcola | |
| Bolanos Carlos | $344,000 | Benefit Land Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Barnes Barbara | $339,500 | |
| Closed | Barnes Barbara | $340,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Kim Young Gab | $468,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Kim Jae Yong | $387,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Bolanos Carlos | $367,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,002 | $512,459 | $192,170 | $320,289 |
| 2024 | $7,002 | $502,411 | $188,402 | $314,009 |
| 2023 | $6,832 | $492,560 | $184,708 | $307,852 |
| 2022 | $6,862 | $482,903 | $181,087 | $301,816 |
| 2021 | $6,744 | $473,436 | $177,537 | $295,899 |
| 2019 | $6,516 | $459,395 | $172,272 | $287,123 |
| 2018 | $6,364 | $450,389 | $168,895 | $281,494 |
| 2016 | $6,021 | $432,902 | $162,338 | $270,564 |
| 2015 | $5,804 | $426,400 | $159,900 | $266,500 |
| 2014 | $5,718 | $418,048 | $156,768 | $261,280 |
Source: Public Records
Map