24167 68th Ave Saint Augusta, MN 56301
Estimated Value: $324,000 - $407,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,139
Sq Ft
$311/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 24167 68th Ave, Saint Augusta, MN 56301 and is currently estimated at $353,746, approximately $310 per square foot. 24167 68th Ave is a home located in Stearns County with nearby schools including Discovery Community Elementary School, South Junior High School, and Stride Academy Charter Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 30, 2020
Sold by
Warner Tony L
Bought by
Dolan Jenna L and Dolan Lucas C
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 11, 2006
Sold by
Nathe Lona
Bought by
Warner Tony
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 25, 1992
Sold by
Ferber James
Bought by
Nathe George
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 14, 1992
Sold by
Statz Gregor
Bought by
Jim Ferber Homes
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dolan Jenna L | $239,000 | None Available | |
| Warner Tony | $190,000 | -- | |
| Nathe George | -- | -- | |
| Jim Ferber Homes | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,198 | $335,100 | $58,900 | $276,200 |
| 2024 | $2,774 | $315,900 | $58,900 | $257,000 |
| 2023 | $2,688 | $310,400 | $58,900 | $251,500 |
| 2022 | $2,346 | $232,600 | $52,700 | $179,900 |
| 2021 | $2,182 | $232,600 | $52,700 | $179,900 |
| 2020 | $2,120 | $218,400 | $52,700 | $165,700 |
| 2019 | $2,100 | $202,900 | $52,700 | $150,200 |
| 2018 | $2,004 | $182,900 | $52,700 | $130,200 |
| 2017 | $1,946 | $171,800 | $50,700 | $121,100 |
| 2016 | $1,822 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,812 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map