2417 224th Rd Sabetha, KS 66534
Estimated Value: $123,584 - $257,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,149
Sq Ft
$155/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2417 224th Rd, Sabetha, KS 66534 and is currently estimated at $178,528, approximately $155 per square foot. 2417 224th Rd is a home located in Nemaha County with nearby schools including Sabetha Elementary School, Sabetha Middle School, and Sabetha High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,313 | $11,509 | $9,292 | $2,217 |
| 2024 | $1,348 | $12,783 | $10,197 | $2,586 |
| 2023 | -- | $13,874 | $11,569 | $2,305 |
| 2022 | -- | $14,226 | $11,911 | $2,315 |
| 2021 | -- | $13,779 | $11,753 | $2,026 |
Source: Public Records
Map