2884 X Rd Sabetha, KS 66534
Estimated Value: $174,000 - $374,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,296
Sq Ft
$221/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2884 X Rd, Sabetha, KS 66534 and is currently estimated at $286,226, approximately $220 per square foot. 2884 X Rd is a home located in Nemaha County with nearby schools including Sabetha Elementary School, Sabetha Middle School, and Sabetha High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,965 | $26,957 | $12,056 | $14,901 |
| 2024 | $2,925 | $28,260 | $13,691 | $14,569 |
| 2023 | -- | $29,434 | $15,706 | $13,728 |
| 2022 | -- | $28,431 | $16,407 | $12,024 |
| 2021 | -- | $26,890 | $16,121 | $10,769 |
Source: Public Records
Map