2417 Athens Rd Olympia Fields, IL 60461
Estimated Value: $284,873 - $412,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,579
Sq Ft
$219/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2417 Athens Rd, Olympia Fields, IL 60461 and is currently estimated at $345,218, approximately $218 per square foot. 2417 Athens Rd is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Illinois School, Indiana Elementary School, and Arcadia Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 14, 2001
Sold by
Miller Steward Jeanine
Bought by
Brown Kimberly
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$180,000
Outstanding Balance
$67,212
Interest Rate
7.03%
Estimated Equity
$278,006
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 3, 1998
Sold by
Large Corp
Bought by
Miller Steward Jeanine
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$161,250
Interest Rate
7.09%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 22, 1997
Sold by
Williams Joseph S and Cothran Chris
Bought by
A Large Corp
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Brown Kimberly | $235,000 | Law Title | |
| Miller Steward Jeanine | $215,000 | -- | |
| A Large Corp | $125,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Brown Kimberly | $180,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Miller Steward Jeanine | $161,250 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,436 | $25,000 | $6,750 | $18,250 |
| 2024 | $9,436 | $25,000 | $6,750 | $18,250 |
| 2023 | $5,873 | $25,000 | $6,750 | $18,250 |
| 2022 | $5,873 | $13,761 | $6,000 | $7,761 |
| 2021 | $5,878 | $13,761 | $6,000 | $7,761 |
| 2020 | $5,491 | $13,761 | $6,000 | $7,761 |
| 2019 | $6,373 | $15,590 | $5,625 | $9,965 |
| 2018 | $6,324 | $15,590 | $5,625 | $9,965 |
| 2017 | $6,144 | $15,590 | $5,625 | $9,965 |
| 2016 | $5,431 | $13,313 | $5,250 | $8,063 |
| 2015 | $5,351 | $13,313 | $5,250 | $8,063 |
| 2014 | $6,244 | $15,330 | $5,250 | $10,080 |
| 2013 | $5,271 | $14,440 | $5,250 | $9,190 |
Source: Public Records
Map