Seller's Agent in 2024
Marenda Harper
Harper Realty, LLC.
(228) 235-1698
63 in this area
436 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $149,000 - $170,394
PRICE TO SELL QUICKLY! NO FLOOD ZONE! THIS HOUSE ALSO QUALIFIES FOR USDA FINANCING WHICH IS ZERO PERCENT DOWN PAYMENT!
Welcome to your new home! This beautiful 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom house is perfect for families or anyone looking for ample space and comfort. Nestled on a spacious lot, this home offers plenty of room for outdoor activities and future expansions. Don't wait or you'll be too late!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Harper Realty, LLC. License #B23295 Listed on: 06/05/2024
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Williams Justin Tyler | -- | Pilger Title | |
| Williams Justin Tyler | -- | Pilger Title | |
| Murray Andrea N | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Williams Justin Tyler | $154,156 | |
| Closed | Williams Justin Tyler | $154,156 | |
| Closed | Williams Justin Tyler | $154,156 | |
| Previous Owner | Murray Andrea N | $22,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Murray Andrea N | $86,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 07/19/2024 07/19/24 | Sold | -- | -- | -- |
| 06/14/2024 06/14/24 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 06/13/2024 06/13/24 | Price Changed | $160,000 | +3.2% | $145 / Sq Ft |
| 06/05/2024 06/05/24 | For Sale | $155,000 | -- | $141 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,688 | $11,672 | $1,794 | $9,878 |
| 2024 | $1,688 | $10,821 | $1,737 | $9,084 |
| 2023 | $1,572 | $10,821 | $1,737 | $9,084 |
| 2022 | $1,556 | $10,821 | $1,737 | $9,084 |
| 2021 | $751 | $7,268 | $1,158 | $6,110 |
| 2020 | $637 | $6,071 | $1,259 | $4,812 |
| 2019 | $688 | $6,488 | $1,259 | $5,229 |
| 2018 | $688 | $6,488 | $1,259 | $5,229 |
| 2017 | $633 | $6,488 | $1,259 | $5,229 |
| 2016 | $612 | $6,488 | $1,259 | $5,229 |
| 2015 | $614 | $65,080 | $12,590 | $52,490 |
| 2014 | $621 | $6,508 | $1,259 | $5,249 |
| 2013 | $597 | $6,508 | $1,259 | $5,249 |
Seller's Agent in 2024
Marenda Harper
Harper Realty, LLC.
(228) 235-1698
63 in this area
436 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2024
Neal Olive
J. Neal Olive Real Estate
(228) 396-8949
4 in this area
59 Total Sales
Source: MLS United
MLS Number: 4081780
APN: 8-73-40-106.000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.