2417 Interlachen Dr Billings, MT 59105
Billings Heights NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $389,019 - $437,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,308
Sq Ft
$313/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2417 Interlachen Dr, Billings, MT 59105 and is currently estimated at $410,005, approximately $313 per square foot. 2417 Interlachen Dr is a home located in Yellowstone County with nearby schools including Independent Elementary School, Castle Rock Junior High School, and Skyview High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $891 | $360,200 | $73,665 | $286,535 |
| 2024 | $891 | $337,900 | $66,056 | $271,844 |
| 2023 | $1,890 | $337,900 | $66,056 | $271,844 |
| 2022 | $1,203 | $233,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,555 | $233,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,190 | $227,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,730 | $227,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,744 | $220,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,130 | $220,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,423 | $194,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,370 | $194,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,311 | $94,022 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map