2417 Mcdowell St Augusta, GA 30904
Summerville NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $874,000 - $1,048,000
5
Beds
5
Baths
5,927
Sq Ft
$163/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2417 Mcdowell St, Augusta, GA 30904 and is currently estimated at $966,451, approximately $163 per square foot. 2417 Mcdowell St is a home located in Richmond County with nearby schools including Lake Forest Hills Elementary School, Tutt Middle School, and Johnson Magnet.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 16, 2021
Sold by
Mcknight William D
Bought by
Downs Ryan and Downs Blakely
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$548,000
Outstanding Balance
$493,137
Interest Rate
2.93%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$473,314
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 1, 1984
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Downs Ryan | $700,000 | -- | |
| -- | $155,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Downs Ryan | $548,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $12,782 | $433,680 | $57,450 | $376,230 |
| 2024 | $12,782 | $430,720 | $57,450 | $373,270 |
| 2023 | $12,602 | $453,432 | $57,450 | $395,982 |
| 2022 | $11,045 | $351,031 | $57,450 | $293,581 |
| 2021 | $10,393 | $305,214 | $57,450 | $247,764 |
| 2020 | $8,186 | $243,439 | $59,460 | $183,979 |
| 2019 | $8,753 | $243,439 | $59,460 | $183,979 |
| 2018 | $8,830 | $243,439 | $59,460 | $183,979 |
| 2017 | $8,782 | $243,439 | $59,460 | $183,979 |
| 2016 | $8,777 | $243,192 | $59,460 | $183,733 |
| 2015 | $8,407 | $231,139 | $59,460 | $171,679 |
| 2014 | $8,416 | $231,139 | $59,460 | $171,679 |
Source: Public Records
Map