2417 Regency Rd Lexington, KY 40503
Deerfield NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,743,943
Studio
--
Bath
10,000
Sq Ft
$174/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2417 Regency Rd, Lexington, KY 40503 and is currently estimated at $1,743,943, approximately $174 per square foot. 2417 Regency Rd is a home located in Fayette County with nearby schools including Glendover Elementary School, Morton Middle School, and Lafayette High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 21, 2011
Sold by
Hoover James Michael
Bought by
Mcnally Family Ventures Llc
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mcnally Family Ventures Llc | $775,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Mcnally Family Ventures Llc | $432,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,584 | $775,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $9,584 | $775,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $9,584 | $775,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $9,900 | $775,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $9,900 | $775,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $9,900 | $775,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $9,900 | $775,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $9,900 | $775,000 | $0 | $0 |