2417 Virginia Ave Everett, WA 98201
Riverside NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $581,000 - $671,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,588
Sq Ft
$396/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2417 Virginia Ave, Everett, WA 98201 and is currently estimated at $629,161, approximately $396 per square foot. 2417 Virginia Ave is a home located in Snohomish County with nearby schools including Garfield Elementary School, North Middle School, and Everett High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $413 | $657,300 | $352,000 | $305,300 |
| 2025 | $410 | $620,000 | $330,000 | $290,000 |
| 2024 | $410 | $595,000 | $305,000 | $290,000 |
| 2023 | $404 | $601,900 | $310,000 | $291,900 |
| 2022 | $481 | $485,900 | $239,000 | $246,900 |
| 2020 | $519 | $400,900 | $189,000 | $211,900 |
| 2019 | $543 | $366,300 | $156,000 | $210,300 |
| 2018 | $558 | $328,000 | $140,000 | $188,000 |
| 2017 | $616 | $303,200 | $127,000 | $176,200 |
| 2016 | $1,115 | $276,900 | $108,000 | $168,900 |
| 2015 | $1,630 | $237,600 | $92,000 | $145,600 |
| 2013 | $2,646 | $189,200 | $65,000 | $124,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map