2417 W Wright Rd McHenry, IL 60050
Estimated Value: $579,000 - $741,000
4
Beds
--
Bath
3,449
Sq Ft
$191/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2417 W Wright Rd, McHenry, IL 60050 and is currently estimated at $659,631, approximately $191 per square foot. 2417 W Wright Rd is a home located in McHenry County with nearby schools including Prairie Grove Elementary School, Prairie Grove Junior High School, and Prairie Ridge High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 12, 2003
Sold by
Burhite Richard and Burhite Mary
Bought by
Messmore Richard L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$344,000
Outstanding Balance
$143,874
Interest Rate
6%
Estimated Equity
$515,757
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 12, 1998
Sold by
Midwest Trust Services Inc
Bought by
Elliott William A and Elliott Dianne
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$50,000
Interest Rate
8.5%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 29, 1996
Sold by
Midwest Trust Services Inc
Bought by
Burhite Richard and Burhite Mary
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Messmore Richard L | $430,000 | Ht | |
| Elliott William A | $45,000 | -- | |
| Elliott William A | $51,000 | -- | |
| Burhite Richard | $45,000 | Universal Title Services Inc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Messmore Richard L | $344,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Elliott William A | $50,000 | |
| Closed | Messmore Richard L | $86,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $13,472 | $169,731 | $34,127 | $135,604 |
| 2023 | $13,311 | $152,211 | $30,604 | $121,607 |
| 2022 | $12,692 | $139,196 | $27,987 | $111,209 |
| 2021 | $11,982 | $130,504 | $26,239 | $104,265 |
| 2020 | $11,821 | $126,593 | $25,453 | $101,140 |
| 2019 | $11,528 | $120,358 | $24,199 | $96,159 |
| 2018 | $12,344 | $127,527 | $18,094 | $109,433 |
| 2017 | $12,074 | $122,176 | $17,335 | $104,841 |
| 2016 | $11,920 | $116,569 | $16,539 | $100,030 |
| 2013 | -- | $101,411 | $15,740 | $85,671 |
Source: Public Records
Map