2418 Overhill Ln Unit 4 Davis, CA 95616
West Davis NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $780,000 - $1,047,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,595
Sq Ft
$562/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2418 Overhill Ln Unit 4, Davis, CA 95616 and is currently estimated at $896,610, approximately $562 per square foot. 2418 Overhill Ln Unit 4 is a home located in Yolo County with nearby schools including Patwin Elementary School, Ralph Waldo Emerson Junior High School, and Davis Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 21, 2019
Sold by
Hastings Toby and Brown Carlee Ann
Bought by
Hastings Toby and Brown Carlee Ann
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 10, 2017
Sold by
Jensen Jeffrey J
Bought by
Hastings Toby B
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 21, 2016
Sold by
Jensen Jeffrey Jay and Jensen Meena
Bought by
Jensen Revocable Living Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 24, 2004
Sold by
Ruppe Loretta M and Parsons Peter J
Bought by
Jensen Jeffrey Jay and Jensen Meena
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$350,000
Interest Rate
5.64%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 10, 1997
Sold by
Perry George F and Perry Deborah
Bought by
Parsons Peter J and Ruppe Loretta M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$194,800
Interest Rate
7.23%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hastings Toby | -- | None Available | |
| Hastings Toby | -- | None Available | |
| Hastings Toby B | $768,000 | Placer Title Co | |
| Jensen Revocable Living Trust | -- | None Available | |
| Jensen Jeffrey Jay | $495,000 | Fidelity National Title | |
| Parsons Peter J | $243,500 | Placer Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Jensen Jeffrey Jay | $350,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Parsons Peter J | $194,800 | |
| Closed | Hastings Toby B | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,938 | $891,325 | $348,173 | $543,152 |
| 2023 | $10,938 | $856,715 | $334,654 | $522,061 |
| 2022 | $10,497 | $839,918 | $328,093 | $511,825 |
| 2021 | $10,265 | $823,450 | $321,660 | $501,790 |
| 2020 | $10,108 | $815,007 | $318,362 | $496,645 |
| 2019 | $9,738 | $799,027 | $312,120 | $486,907 |
| 2018 | $9,048 | $783,360 | $306,000 | $477,360 |
| 2017 | $7,149 | $594,509 | $252,216 | $342,293 |
| 2016 | $6,947 | $582,853 | $247,271 | $335,582 |
| 2015 | $6,821 | $574,099 | $243,557 | $330,542 |
| 2014 | $6,058 | $500,000 | $200,000 | $300,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map