2419 5th St La Verne, CA 91750
Old Town NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $626,000 - $840,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
936
Sq Ft
$773/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2419 5th St, La Verne, CA 91750 and is currently estimated at $723,862, approximately $773 per square foot. 2419 5th St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including J. Marion Roynon Elementary School, Ramona Middle School, and Bonita High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 3, 2015
Sold by
Mack Danny J
Bought by
The Mack Family Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 27, 2000
Sold by
Venture Investment Properties Llc
Bought by
Mack Danny J
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$165,770
Outstanding Balance
$59,906
Interest Rate
8.37%
Estimated Equity
$663,956
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| The Mack Family Trust | -- | None Available | |
| Mack Danny J | $174,500 | South Coast Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mack Danny J | $165,770 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,361 | $262,924 | $184,729 | $78,195 |
| 2024 | $3,361 | $257,769 | $181,107 | $76,662 |
| 2023 | $3,288 | $252,715 | $177,556 | $75,159 |
| 2022 | $3,234 | $247,761 | $174,075 | $73,686 |
| 2021 | $3,173 | $242,904 | $170,662 | $72,242 |
| 2019 | $3,112 | $235,701 | $165,601 | $70,100 |
| 2018 | $2,890 | $231,080 | $162,354 | $68,726 |
| 2016 | $2,782 | $222,108 | $156,050 | $66,058 |
| 2015 | $2,737 | $218,772 | $153,706 | $65,066 |
| 2014 | $2,715 | $214,488 | $150,696 | $63,792 |
Source: Public Records
Map