2419 Bucknell Dr Valrico, FL 33596
Estimated Value: $432,000 - $487,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,392
Sq Ft
$189/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2419 Bucknell Dr, Valrico, FL 33596 and is currently estimated at $451,690, approximately $188 per square foot. 2419 Bucknell Dr is a home located in Hillsborough County with nearby schools including Buckhorn Elementary School, Mulrennan Middle School, and Durant High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 29, 2004
Sold by
Center Corp Inc
Bought by
Zaccari James A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 12, 1996
Sold by
Larson Allen C and Larson C
Bought by
Zaccari James A and Zaccari Catherine W
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$112,500
Interest Rate
8.24%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Zaccari James A | -- | -- | |
| Zaccari James A | $124,800 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Zaccari James A | $112,500 |