2420 Bucknell Dr Valrico, FL 33596
Estimated Value: $441,386 - $483,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,679
Sq Ft
$171/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2420 Bucknell Dr, Valrico, FL 33596 and is currently estimated at $458,847, approximately $171 per square foot. 2420 Bucknell Dr is a home located in Hillsborough County with nearby schools including Buckhorn Elementary School, Mulrennan Middle School, and Durant High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 31, 1995
Sold by
Depaul Michael J and Depaul Judith A
Bought by
Santos Brian Paul and Santos Virginia Marie
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$124,850
Interest Rate
8.7%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Santos Brian Paul | $137,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Santos Brian Paul | $124,850 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |