2419 Grapevine Dr Oxnard, CA 93036
South Bank NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $967,000 - $1,136,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
2,723
Sq Ft
$390/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2419 Grapevine Dr, Oxnard, CA 93036 and is currently estimated at $1,062,193, approximately $390 per square foot. 2419 Grapevine Dr is a home located in Ventura County with nearby schools including Rio Del Norte Elementary School, Rio Vista Middle School, and Rio Mesa High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 9, 2003
Sold by
Iwuajoku Joseph O and Fussell Md Suzanne L
Bought by
Lechuga Rafael and Cisneros Maria G
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$412,000
Outstanding Balance
$173,126
Interest Rate
5.22%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$889,067
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 7, 2000
Sold by
Webb Charles H and Webb Sandra L
Bought by
Iwuajoku Joseph O and Fussell Md Suzanne L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$297,500
Interest Rate
7.87%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 24, 1997
Sold by
Schneider Mark T and Schneider Cynthia A
Bought by
Webb Charles H and Webb Sandra L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$211,200
Interest Rate
9.25%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lechuga Rafael | $515,000 | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Iwuajoku Joseph O | $350,000 | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Webb Charles H | $264,000 | First American Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lechuga Rafael | $412,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Iwuajoku Joseph O | $297,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Webb Charles H | $211,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,558 | $739,124 | $366,104 | $373,020 |
| 2024 | $8,558 | $724,632 | $358,926 | $365,706 |
| 2023 | $8,327 | $710,424 | $351,888 | $358,536 |
| 2022 | $8,088 | $696,495 | $344,989 | $351,506 |
| 2021 | $8,107 | $682,839 | $338,225 | $344,614 |
| 2020 | $8,279 | $675,840 | $334,758 | $341,082 |
| 2019 | $7,867 | $656,390 | $328,195 | $328,195 |
| 2018 | $7,598 | $643,520 | $321,760 | $321,760 |
| 2017 | $7,394 | $630,902 | $315,451 | $315,451 |
| 2016 | $7,078 | $618,532 | $309,266 | $309,266 |
| 2015 | $7,189 | $609,242 | $304,621 | $304,621 |
| 2014 | $6,874 | $597,308 | $298,654 | $298,654 |
Source: Public Records
Map