2419 Pascal St Saint Paul, MN 55113
Hamline NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $451,288 - $487,000
2
Beds
3
Baths
674
Sq Ft
$702/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2419 Pascal St, Saint Paul, MN 55113 and is currently estimated at $472,822, approximately $701 per square foot. 2419 Pascal St is a home located in Ramsey County with nearby schools including Brimhall Elementary School, Roseville Area Middle School, and Roseville Area High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 10, 2000
Sold by
Quinn Berneice G
Bought by
Dunn Edward C
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dunn Edward C | $184,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,428 | $451,800 | $120,000 | $331,800 |
| 2023 | $5,428 | $388,500 | $110,000 | $278,500 |
| 2022 | $5,374 | $392,700 | $110,000 | $282,700 |
| 2021 | $4,958 | $361,300 | $110,000 | $251,300 |
| 2020 | $4,994 | $353,100 | $95,000 | $258,100 |
| 2019 | $4,810 | $338,300 | $95,000 | $243,300 |
| 2018 | $4,648 | $318,800 | $84,300 | $234,500 |
| 2017 | $3,948 | $302,000 | $84,300 | $217,700 |
| 2016 | $4,490 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $4,268 | $305,400 | $100,200 | $205,200 |
| 2014 | $4,010 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map