242 270th St Sabetha, KS 66534
Estimated Value: $140,999 - $145,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,066
Sq Ft
$134/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 242 270th St, Sabetha, KS 66534 and is currently estimated at $143,000, approximately $134 per square foot. 242 270th St is a home located in Brown County with nearby schools including Sabetha Elementary School, Sabetha Middle School, and Sabetha High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 19, 2023
Sold by
Fair Quarter Company Llc
Bought by
Aberle Joshua J and Aberle Icristi A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 31, 2006
Sold by
Aberle James E and Aberle Glenna
Bought by
Aberle Christopher J and Aberle Kimberly K
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$47,000
Interest Rate
6.05%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Aberle Joshua J | -- | Nemaha County Abstract Title | |
| Aberle Christopher J | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Aberle Christopher J | $47,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $945 | $13,380 | $1,673 | $11,707 |
| 2024 | $9 | $11,324 | $1,102 | $10,222 |
| 2023 | $706 | $8,755 | $1,056 | $7,699 |
| 2022 | $660 | $7,959 | $1,056 | $6,903 |
| 2021 | $596 | $6,709 | $1,056 | $5,653 |
| 2020 | $537 | $6,266 | $998 | $5,268 |
| 2019 | $523 | $6,157 | $1,168 | $4,989 |
| 2018 | $505 | $5,977 | $1,168 | $4,809 |
| 2017 | $505 | $5,704 | $435 | $5,269 |
| 2016 | $639 | $7,079 | $435 | $6,644 |
| 2015 | -- | $7,074 | $435 | $6,639 |
| 2014 | -- | $7,074 | $443 | $6,631 |
Source: Public Records
Map