242 4th Ave S Unit 6 Edmonds, WA 98020
Downtown Edmonds NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $577,851 - $671,000
2
Beds
3
Baths
1,072
Sq Ft
$589/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 242 4th Ave S Unit 6, Edmonds, WA 98020 and is currently estimated at $631,463, approximately $589 per square foot. 242 4th Ave S Unit 6 is a home located in Snohomish County with nearby schools including Sherwood Elementary School, College Place Middle School, and Edmonds-Woodway High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 5, 2004
Sold by
Hansen Sandra L and Nelson Mark S
Bought by
Finelli Jaime D
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$154,800
Outstanding Balance
$75,052
Interest Rate
6.9%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$556,411
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 15, 2002
Sold by
Nelson Mark S
Bought by
Hansen Sandra L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 13, 1997
Sold by
Bell Elizabeth
Bought by
Nelson Mark S
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$108,000
Interest Rate
7.45%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Finelli Jaime D | $193,500 | First American | |
| Hansen Sandra L | -- | -- | |
| Nelson Mark S | $135,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Finelli Jaime D | $154,800 | |
| Previous Owner | Nelson Mark S | $108,000 | |
| Closed | Finelli Jaime D | $38,700 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $591 | $524,900 | $165,000 | $359,900 |
| 2025 | $3,057 | $413,200 | $165,000 | $248,200 |
| 2024 | $3,057 | $429,600 | $165,000 | $264,600 |
| 2023 | $2,805 | $408,500 | $165,000 | $243,500 |
| 2022 | $2,966 | $355,200 | $150,000 | $205,200 |
| 2020 | $3,113 | $333,350 | $150,000 | $183,350 |
| 2019 | $2,735 | $295,000 | $150,000 | $145,000 |
| 2018 | $2,854 | $266,000 | $150,000 | $116,000 |
| 2017 | $2,472 | $241,000 | $93,500 | $147,500 |
| 2016 | $2,246 | $217,000 | $75,000 | $142,000 |
| 2015 | $2,166 | $197,000 | $69,000 | $128,000 |
| 2013 | $2,127 | $182,500 | $89,500 | $93,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map