242 Abogado Ave Walnut, CA 91789
Estimated Value: $1,057,925 - $1,254,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,189
Sq Ft
$533/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 242 Abogado Ave, Walnut, CA 91789 and is currently estimated at $1,165,731, approximately $532 per square foot. 242 Abogado Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Vejar Elementary School, Suzanne Middle School, and Walnut High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 15, 2001
Sold by
Whalen Doyle D
Bought by
Whalen Doyle Dean and Whalen Patricia Ann
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Whalen Doyle Dean | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,913 | $116,145 | $23,009 | $93,136 |
| 2024 | $1,913 | $113,868 | $22,558 | $91,310 |
| 2023 | $1,871 | $111,636 | $22,116 | $89,520 |
| 2022 | $1,832 | $109,448 | $21,683 | $87,765 |
| 2021 | $1,785 | $107,303 | $21,258 | $86,045 |
| 2019 | $1,735 | $104,123 | $20,629 | $83,494 |
| 2018 | $1,599 | $102,082 | $20,225 | $81,857 |
| 2016 | $1,475 | $98,120 | $19,441 | $78,679 |
| 2015 | $1,478 | $96,647 | $19,149 | $77,498 |
| 2014 | $1,486 | $94,754 | $18,774 | $75,980 |
Source: Public Records
Map