C
Seller's Agent in 2021
Charlie Kerr
Charlie Kerr, Realtor
Estimated Value: $205,000 - $221,000
Both baths updated. Hall is shower over tub and owner is shower. Stained concrete flooring. Nice kitchen cabinets and big utility room. Recessed lighting. Nice size bedrooms and good closets. Half of garage enclosed for storage. Big back yard with big building that would make a great out door entertainment area has half bath. Metal roof. SQUARE FOOTAGE CHANGED DUE TO APPRAISER MEASUREMENT.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Charlie Kerr
Charlie Kerr, Realtor Brokerage Phone: 8063642045 License #TREC #0337289 Listed on: 06/03/2021
Last Buyer's Agent
Norma West
Fathom Realty, LLC License #TREC #0620644
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08/20/2021 08/20/21 | Sold | -- | -- | -- |
| 07/17/2021 07/17/21 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 06/03/2021 06/03/21 | For Sale | $179,000 | -- | $136 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,169 | $156,860 | $18,250 | $138,610 |
| 2024 | $2,852 | $144,540 | $19,340 | $125,200 |
| 2023 | $2,987 | $148,380 | $19,340 | $129,040 |
| 2022 | $2,911 | $132,700 | $19,340 | $113,360 |
| 2021 | $2,741 | $116,490 | $10,750 | $105,740 |
| 2020 | $2,478 | $111,030 | $10,750 | $100,280 |
| 2019 | $2,242 | $102,190 | $10,750 | $91,440 |
| 2018 | $2,033 | $88,800 | $10,100 | $78,700 |
| 2017 | $2,025 | $87,800 | $10,100 | $77,700 |
| 2016 | $1,906 | $83,700 | $10,100 | $73,600 |
| 2015 | -- | $83,700 | $10,100 | $73,600 |
| 2014 | -- | $91,700 | $10,100 | $81,600 |
C
Seller's Agent in 2021
Charlie Kerr
Charlie Kerr, Realtor
N
Buyer's Agent in 2021
Norma West
Fathom Realty, LLC
Source: Deep East Texas MLS, LLC
MLS Number: 64202888
APN: 2736
Ask me questions while you tour the home.