242 Buttonwood Point Jupiter, FL 33458
North Palm Beach Heights NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $843,842 - $939,000
Studio
3
Baths
2,108
Sq Ft
$425/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 242 Buttonwood Point, Jupiter, FL 33458 and is currently estimated at $894,961, approximately $424 per square foot. 242 Buttonwood Point is a home located in Palm Beach County with nearby schools including Jerry Thomas Elementary School, Independence Middle School, and Jupiter High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 13, 2012
Sold by
Morganti Patricia E
Bought by
Morganti Patricia E
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 23, 2005
Sold by
Morganti Patricia E
Bought by
Morganti Patricia E
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 17, 1996
Sold by
Jat Properties Inc
Bought by
Morganti Joseph A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 6, 1996
Sold by
Plethora Inc
Bought by
Jat Properties Inc
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$175,100
Interest Rate
7.88%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Morganti Patricia E | -- | Attorney | |
| Morganti Patricia E | -- | -- | |
| Morganti Joseph A | $219,000 | -- | |
| Jat Properties Inc | $44,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records