242 E 106th St Los Angeles, CA 90003
Broadway-Manchester NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $707,945 - $752,000
About This Home
This home is located at 242 E 106th St, Los Angeles, CA 90003 and is currently estimated at $734,236, approximately $426 per square foot. 242 E 106th St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including One Hundred Seventh Street Elementary School, Samuel Gompers Middle School, and Alliance College-Ready Middle Academy No. 4.
Ownership History
Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Purchase Details
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Farias Ernesto | $210,002 | Pacific Coast Title Company | |
| Okeke Christina | -- | Pacific Coast Title Company | |
| Okeke Christiana | -- | None Available | |
| Okeke Stephen | $398,000 | Southland Title | |
| Yen Paul P | $165,000 | Lawyers Title | |
| Downey S & L Assn Fa | $158,931 | Lawyers Title Company | |
| Castaneda Alfonso | $189,000 | United Title | |
| Kozasky Samuel | $121,000 | Chicago Title Co | |
| Home Svgs Of America Fsb | $126,000 | Fidelity National Title | |
| Hernandez Maria E | $180,000 | Chicago Title | |
| Calcote George L | -- | Chicago Title |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Farias Ernesto | $204,676 | |
| Previous Owner | Okeke Stephen | $318,400 | |
| Previous Owner | Yen Paul P | $132,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Castaneda Alfonso | $170,100 | |
| Previous Owner | Kozasky Samuel | $118,300 | |
| Previous Owner | Hernandez Maria E | $144,000 | |
| Closed | Hernandez Maria E | $18,000 | |
| Closed | Okeke Stephen | $79,600 |
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,777 | $358,717 | $192,170 | $166,547 |
| 2024 | $4,777 | $351,684 | $188,402 | $163,282 |
| 2023 | $4,690 | $344,789 | $184,708 | $160,081 |
| 2022 | $4,485 | $338,030 | $181,087 | $156,943 |
| 2021 | $4,423 | $331,403 | $177,537 | $153,866 |
| 2019 | $4,295 | $321,575 | $172,272 | $149,303 |
| 2018 | $4,218 | $315,271 | $168,895 | $146,376 |
| 2016 | $4,017 | $303,031 | $162,338 | $140,693 |
| 2015 | $3,957 | $298,480 | $159,900 | $138,580 |
| 2014 | $3,975 | $292,634 | $156,768 | $135,866 |
Map
- 226 E 105th St
- 203 E 107th St
- 10401 San Pedro St
- 10316 S San Pedro St
- 157 E 104th St
- 350 E 105th St
- 10800 S San Pedro St
- 10811 S San Pedro St
- 10510 Towne Ave
- 123 E 108th St
- 10515 S Main St
- 10208 S San Pedro St
- 426 E 107th St
- 440 E 106th St
- 330 E 101st St
- 10907 Main St
- 10616 Avalon Blvd
- 10909 Main St
- 10911 Main St
- 10606 Avalon Blvd
- 239 E 106th St
- 235 E 106th St
- 243 E 106th St
- 231 E 106th St
- 247 E 106th St
- 227 E 106th St
- 238 E 105th St
- 242 E 105th St
- 234 E 105th St
- 230 E 105th St
- 246 E 105th St
- 223 E 106th St
- 10523 S San Pedro St
- 10519 S San Pedro St
- 253 E 106th St
- 10513 S San Pedro St
- 238 E 106th St
- 234 E 106th St
- 230 E 106th St
- 217 E 106th St
Ask me questions while you tour the home.