242 E 2nd St Redwood Falls, MN 56283
Estimated Value: $269,402
Studio
--
Bath
6,720
Sq Ft
$40/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 242 E 2nd St, Redwood Falls, MN 56283 and is currently priced at $269,402, approximately $40 per square foot. 242 E 2nd St is a home located in Redwood County with nearby schools including Reede Gray Elementary School, Redwood Valley Middle School, and Redwood Valley Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 1, 2022
Sold by
Hardin Donald and Hardin M.
Bought by
Kaufenberg Enterprises Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 1, 2003
Bought by
Hardin Don and Hardin Marion
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kaufenberg Enterprises Llc | $106,000 | -- | |
| Kaufenberg Enterprises Llc | $106,000 | -- | |
| Hardin Don | $30,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,646 | $68,400 | $7,100 | $61,300 |
| 2024 | $1,490 | $68,400 | $7,100 | $61,300 |
| 2023 | $1,096 | $65,900 | $7,100 | $58,800 |
| 2022 | $1,038 | $49,100 | $7,100 | $42,000 |
| 2021 | $1,018 | $43,100 | $10,800 | $32,300 |
| 2020 | $1,080 | $41,500 | $10,800 | $30,700 |
| 2019 | $1,060 | $40,100 | $9,400 | $30,700 |
| 2018 | $1,040 | $39,900 | $9,400 | $30,500 |
| 2017 | $1,294 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,290 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map