242 Fleming Ln Santa Maria, CA 93455
Estimated Value: $605,000 - $728,000
5
Beds
2
Baths
1,500
Sq Ft
$437/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 242 Fleming Ln, Santa Maria, CA 93455 and is currently estimated at $655,709, approximately $437 per square foot. 242 Fleming Ln is a home located in Santa Barbara County with nearby schools including Joe Nightingale Elementary School, Lakeview Junior High School, and Ernest Righetti High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 29, 2015
Sold by
Neil Walter O and Neil Sharon O
Bought by
Neil Sharon L O
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 26, 1996
Sold by
Bankers Trust Company
Bought by
Oneil Walter and Oneil Sharon
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$94,900
Outstanding Balance
$7,528
Interest Rate
8.25%
Estimated Equity
$648,181
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 13, 1995
Sold by
Weathers Lawson A and Weathers Cindy
Bought by
Bankers Trust Company
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Neil Sharon L O | -- | None Available | |
| Oneil Walter | $100,000 | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Bankers Trust Company | $97,574 | Fidelity National Title Ins |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Oneil Walter | $94,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,991 | $177,493 | $122,133 | $55,360 |
| 2023 | $2,991 | $170,603 | $117,392 | $53,211 |
| 2022 | $2,902 | $167,259 | $115,091 | $52,168 |
| 2021 | $2,844 | $163,981 | $112,835 | $51,146 |
| 2020 | $2,818 | $162,301 | $111,679 | $50,622 |
| 2019 | $2,778 | $159,120 | $109,490 | $49,630 |
| 2018 | $2,723 | $156,001 | $107,344 | $48,657 |
| 2017 | $2,629 | $152,943 | $105,240 | $47,703 |
| 2016 | $2,539 | $149,945 | $103,177 | $46,768 |
| 2015 | $2,463 | $147,694 | $101,628 | $46,066 |
| 2014 | $2,327 | $144,802 | $99,638 | $45,164 |
Source: Public Records
Map