253 Fleming Ln Santa Maria, CA 93455
Estimated Value: $550,000 - $601,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,200
Sq Ft
$481/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 253 Fleming Ln, Santa Maria, CA 93455 and is currently estimated at $577,571, approximately $481 per square foot. 253 Fleming Ln is a home located in Santa Barbara County with nearby schools including Joe Nightingale Elementary School, Lakeview Junior High School, and Ernest Righetti High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 30, 2020
Sold by
Camacho Albert and Camacho Serina
Bought by
Camacho Albert G and Camacho Serina
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$261,000
Outstanding Balance
$232,144
Interest Rate
3.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$345,427
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 27, 2016
Sold by
Camacho Serina
Bought by
Camacho Albert and Camacho Serina
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$251,250
Interest Rate
3.46%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 24, 2008
Sold by
Camacho Albert G
Bought by
Camacho Serina
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 21, 2004
Sold by
Camacho Serina and Uvalle Serina
Bought by
Camacho Albert G and Camacho Serina
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 13, 2004
Sold by
Velez Jose M
Bought by
Uvalle Serina
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$293,550
Interest Rate
5.87%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 11, 2001
Sold by
Marking Jonathan P and Marking Carolyn E
Bought by
Velez Jose M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$203,000
Interest Rate
6.91%
Mortgage Type
VA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 27, 1993
Sold by
Garcia Raymond L
Bought by
Marking Jonathan P and Marking Carolyn E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$112,064
Interest Rate
7.13%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Camacho Albert G | -- | Placer Title Company | |
| Camacho Albert | -- | Placer Title Company | |
| Camacho Serina | -- | None Available | |
| Camacho Albert G | -- | -- | |
| Uvalle Serina | $309,000 | Fidelity National Title | |
| Velez Jose M | -- | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Velez Jose M | $204,500 | First American Title | |
| Marking Jonathan P | $112,000 | Continental Lawyers Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Camacho Albert G | $261,000 | |
| Closed | Camacho Albert | $251,250 | |
| Closed | Uvalle Serina | $293,550 | |
| Previous Owner | Velez Jose M | $203,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Marking Jonathan P | $112,064 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,827 | $439,311 | $270,130 | $169,181 |
| 2023 | $5,827 | $422,254 | $259,642 | $162,612 |
| 2022 | $5,657 | $413,975 | $254,551 | $159,424 |
| 2021 | $5,539 | $405,859 | $249,560 | $156,299 |
| 2020 | $5,053 | $362,000 | $275,000 | $87,000 |
| 2019 | $4,918 | $348,000 | $264,000 | $84,000 |
| 2018 | $4,843 | $341,000 | $259,000 | $82,000 |
| 2017 | $4,395 | $310,000 | $235,000 | $75,000 |
| 2016 | $3,988 | $282,000 | $214,000 | $68,000 |
| 2014 | $3,413 | $244,000 | $185,000 | $59,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map