242 Groton St Dunstable, MA 01827
Estimated Value: $702,000 - $769,922
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,602
Sq Ft
$282/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 242 Groton St, Dunstable, MA 01827 and is currently estimated at $733,731, approximately $281 per square foot. 242 Groton St is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including Groton Dunstable Regional High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 21, 1992
Sold by
Spang John T
Bought by
Tranfaglia James M and Rizzitano Jayne
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$104,000
Interest Rate
8.75%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 18, 1989
Sold by
Otto Nancy
Bought by
Spang John T
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$40,000
Interest Rate
10.85%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tranfaglia James M | $133,000 | -- | |
| Spang John T | $146,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Spang John T | $127,000 | |
| Closed | Spang John T | $15,000 | |
| Closed | Spang John T | $104,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Spang John T | $40,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,053 | $658,400 | $221,000 | $437,400 |
| 2024 | $8,877 | $635,900 | $202,700 | $433,200 |
| 2023 | $8,623 | $576,000 | $202,700 | $373,300 |
| 2022 | $8,729 | $572,400 | $202,700 | $369,700 |
| 2021 | $8,198 | $499,600 | $185,400 | $314,200 |
| 2020 | $8,228 | $488,600 | $185,400 | $303,200 |
| 2019 | $8,102 | $474,900 | $185,400 | $289,500 |
| 2018 | $5,687 | $441,000 | $184,400 | $256,600 |
| 2017 | $7,412 | $435,500 | $184,400 | $251,100 |
| 2016 | $6,822 | $412,200 | $176,200 | $236,000 |
| 2015 | $6,685 | $399,600 | $148,500 | $251,100 |
| 2014 | $6,205 | $393,500 | $148,500 | $245,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map