286 Groton St Dunstable, MA 01827
Estimated Value: $584,000 - $664,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,016
Sq Ft
$307/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 286 Groton St, Dunstable, MA 01827 and is currently estimated at $617,913, approximately $306 per square foot. 286 Groton St is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including Groton Dunstable Regional High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,417 | $466,700 | $216,500 | $250,200 |
| 2024 | $6,152 | $440,700 | $199,200 | $241,500 |
| 2023 | $6,048 | $404,000 | $199,200 | $204,800 |
| 2022 | $5,990 | $392,800 | $199,200 | $193,600 |
| 2021 | $5,701 | $347,400 | $182,400 | $165,000 |
| 2020 | $5,742 | $341,000 | $182,400 | $158,600 |
| 2019 | $5,683 | $333,100 | $182,400 | $150,700 |
| 2018 | $5,738 | $313,400 | $181,900 | $131,500 |
| 2017 | $5,280 | $310,200 | $181,900 | $128,300 |
| 2016 | $4,852 | $293,200 | $173,700 | $119,500 |
| 2015 | $4,589 | $274,300 | $146,000 | $128,300 |
| 2014 | $4,271 | $270,800 | $146,000 | $124,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map