242 J St Lathrop, CA 95330
East Lathrop NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $306,000 - $475,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,336
Sq Ft
$316/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 242 J St, Lathrop, CA 95330 and is currently estimated at $422,705, approximately $316 per square foot. 242 J St is a home located in San Joaquin County with nearby schools including Lathrop Elementary School, Lathrop High School, and BE.TECH Charter High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 1, 2007
Sold by
Torres Richard S
Bought by
Torres Richard S and Torres Silvia Freyre
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$190,000
Outstanding Balance
$119,792
Interest Rate
6.4%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$302,913
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 23, 1998
Sold by
Timothy Kennedy and Timothy K R
Bought by
Torres Richard S
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$104,000
Interest Rate
6.6%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Torres Richard S | -- | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Torres Richard S | $130,000 | Alliance Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Torres Richard S | $190,000 | |
| Closed | Torres Richard S | $104,000 | |
| Closed | Torres Richard S | $13,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,563 | $203,787 | $62,703 | $141,084 |
| 2024 | $2,689 | $199,792 | $61,474 | $138,318 |
| 2023 | $2,583 | $195,875 | $60,269 | $135,606 |
| 2022 | $2,561 | $192,036 | $59,088 | $132,948 |
| 2021 | $2,530 | $188,272 | $57,930 | $130,342 |
| 2020 | $2,412 | $186,342 | $57,336 | $129,006 |
| 2019 | $2,380 | $182,689 | $56,212 | $126,477 |
| 2018 | $2,332 | $179,108 | $55,110 | $123,998 |
| 2017 | $2,318 | $175,597 | $54,030 | $121,567 |
| 2016 | $2,251 | $172,153 | $52,970 | $119,183 |
| 2014 | $2,114 | $166,247 | $51,153 | $115,094 |
Source: Public Records
Map