Estimated Value: $831,938 - $906,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
3,096
Sq Ft
$283/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 242 Michael Cox Ln, Tracy, CA 95377 and is currently estimated at $874,735, approximately $282 per square foot. 242 Michael Cox Ln is a home with nearby schools including George Kelly Elementary School, John C. Kimball High School, and Tracy Independent Study Charter School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 5, 2018
Sold by
Bright Development
Bought by
Diep Dan Hau and Vu Anne Thuan
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 2, 2007
Sold by
Bright Calvin E
Bought by
Bright Development
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Diep Dan Hau | $597,500 | First American Title Company | |
| Bright Development | $5,972,000 | Alliance Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,772 | $679,583 | $216,184 | $463,399 |
| 2024 | $7,161 | $666,259 | $211,946 | $454,313 |
| 2023 | $7,049 | $653,196 | $207,791 | $445,405 |
| 2022 | $6,905 | $640,389 | $203,717 | $436,672 |
| 2021 | $6,823 | $627,833 | $199,723 | $428,110 |
| 2020 | $6,778 | $621,397 | $197,676 | $423,721 |
| 2019 | $6,669 | $609,213 | $193,800 | $415,413 |
| 2018 | $5,198 | $466,448 | $110,448 | $356,000 |
| 2017 | $1,199 | $108,283 | $108,283 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,189 | $106,161 | $106,161 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,118 | $60,000 | $60,000 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map