242 Norman Ave Eugene, OR 97404
River Road NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $426,161 - $472,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,586
Sq Ft
$283/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 242 Norman Ave, Eugene, OR 97404 and is currently estimated at $448,290, approximately $282 per square foot. 242 Norman Ave is a home located in Lane County with nearby schools including Howard Elementary School, Kelly Middle School, and North Eugene High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 9, 2006
Sold by
Kaminski Jason
Bought by
Armstrong David B and Armstrong Shirley M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$182,250
Outstanding Balance
$110,897
Interest Rate
7.5%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$337,393
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 28, 2005
Sold by
Proctor Terry M
Bought by
Kaminski Jason
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$193,500
Interest Rate
7.5%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Armstrong David B | $243,950 | Fidelity National Title Insu | |
| Kaminski Jason | $193,500 | First American Title |