242 Oakwood Dr Paramus, NJ 07652
Estimated Value: $1,184,048 - $1,504,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,832
Sq Ft
$458/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 242 Oakwood Dr, Paramus, NJ 07652 and is currently estimated at $1,296,512, approximately $457 per square foot. 242 Oakwood Dr is a home located in Bergen County with nearby schools including Paramus High School, Visitation Academy, and David Gregory School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 15, 1998
Sold by
Warner Richard M and Warner Doris T
Bought by
Guidetti Raymond
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$160,000
Outstanding Balance
$32,715
Interest Rate
6.99%
Estimated Equity
$1,263,797
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Guidetti Raymond | $250,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Guidetti Raymond | $160,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $13,864 | $981,600 | $407,000 | $574,600 |
| 2024 | $13,458 | $915,700 | $370,500 | $545,200 |
| 2023 | $12,754 | $877,300 | $353,400 | $523,900 |
| 2022 | $12,754 | $821,800 | $330,200 | $491,600 |
| 2021 | $10,385 | $748,800 | $298,000 | $450,800 |
| 2020 | $11,742 | $736,200 | $293,000 | $443,200 |
| 2019 | $11,645 | $627,400 | $258,400 | $369,000 |
| 2018 | $11,500 | $627,400 | $258,400 | $369,000 |
| 2017 | $11,299 | $627,400 | $258,400 | $369,000 |
| 2016 | $10,992 | $627,400 | $258,400 | $369,000 |
| 2015 | $10,879 | $627,400 | $258,400 | $369,000 |
| 2014 | $10,785 | $625,000 | $258,400 | $366,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map