249 Beechwood Dr Paramus, NJ 07652
Estimated Value: $1,085,020 - $1,299,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,074
Sq Ft
$568/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 249 Beechwood Dr, Paramus, NJ 07652 and is currently estimated at $1,177,755, approximately $567 per square foot. 249 Beechwood Dr is a home located in Bergen County with nearby schools including Paramus High School, Visitation Academy, and David Gregory School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 15, 2021
Sold by
Tozzi Thomas and Tozzi Josephine
Bought by
Beato Jose A and Beato Angel
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$595,700
Interest Rate
2.93%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 21, 1994
Sold by
Introne Joseph
Bought by
Tozzi Thomas and Tozzi Josephine
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$214,000
Interest Rate
7.11%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Beato Jose A | $851,000 | Guardian Title Services Llc | |
| Beato Jose A | $851,000 | Westcor Land Title | |
| Tozzi Thomas | $268,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Beato Jose A | $595,700 | |
| Previous Owner | Tozzi Thomas | $214,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $12,051 | $854,000 | $407,000 | $447,000 |
| 2024 | $11,714 | $796,000 | $370,500 | $425,500 |
| 2023 | $11,117 | $763,600 | $353,400 | $410,200 |
| 2022 | $11,117 | $716,300 | $330,200 | $386,100 |
| 2021 | $10,607 | $641,300 | $298,000 | $343,300 |
| 2020 | $10,285 | $631,800 | $293,000 | $338,800 |
| 2019 | $9,846 | $530,500 | $254,600 | $275,900 |
| 2018 | $9,724 | $530,500 | $254,600 | $275,900 |
| 2017 | $9,554 | $530,500 | $254,600 | $275,900 |
| 2016 | $9,294 | $530,500 | $254,600 | $275,900 |
| 2015 | $9,199 | $530,500 | $254,600 | $275,900 |
| 2014 | $9,119 | $530,500 | $254,600 | $275,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map