242 River Pine Dr Lowell, MI 49331
Estimated Value: $539,000 - $671,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,688
Sq Ft
$372/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 242 River Pine Dr, Lowell, MI 49331 and is currently estimated at $628,174, approximately $372 per square foot. 242 River Pine Dr is a home with nearby schools including Murray Lake Elementary School, Lowell Middle School, and Lowell Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 16, 2015
Sold by
Carpenter Scott and Carpenter Barbara
Bought by
Smith Eric and Smith Rebecca
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$48,000
Outstanding Balance
$38,036
Interest Rate
3.93%
Mortgage Type
Future Advance Clause Open End Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$590,138
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Smith Eric | $60,000 | Chicago Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Smith Eric | $48,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |