Estimated Value: $62,410 - $147,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,216
Sq Ft
$98/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 242 Stewart Ln, Lyons, GA 30436 and is currently estimated at $118,603, approximately $97 per square foot. 242 Stewart Ln is a home located in Toombs County with nearby schools including Toombs County High School and Robert Toombs Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 3, 1977
Sold by
Anderson Jimmy
Bought by
Anderson George
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Anderson George | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $405 | $15,522 | $840 | $14,682 |
| 2024 | $412 | $15,522 | $840 | $14,682 |
| 2023 | $416 | $15,253 | $840 | $14,413 |
| 2022 | $359 | $13,154 | $840 | $12,314 |
| 2021 | $330 | $11,813 | $1,176 | $10,637 |
| 2020 | $313 | $10,984 | $1,176 | $9,808 |
| 2019 | $302 | $10,984 | $1,176 | $9,808 |
| 2018 | $300 | $11,314 | $1,176 | $10,138 |
| 2017 | $281 | $10,561 | $1,176 | $9,385 |
| 2016 | $281 | $10,561 | $1,176 | $9,385 |
| 2015 | -- | $7,222 | $1,176 | $6,046 |
| 2014 | -- | $7,222 | $1,176 | $6,046 |
Source: Public Records
Map