N
Seller's Agent in 2022
NON MLS AGENT
Non MLS Office
Estimated Value: $182,652 - $250,000
This home is located at 135 Alexander Ave, Lyons, GA 30436 since 07 November 2022 and is currently estimated at $210,163, approximately $130 per square foot. This property was built in 1960. 135 Alexander Ave is a home located in Toombs County with nearby schools including Toombs County High School and Robert Toombs Christian Academy.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
NON MLS AGENT
Non MLS Office Listed on: 11/07/2022
Last Buyer's Agent
Tiffany Green
Keller Williams Realty Middle Georgia
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nichols Tomara T | $185,000 | -- | |
| Ford Daniel | $52,000 | -- | |
| Beard Helen I | -- | -- | |
| Beard Inez | -- | -- | |
| Beard Inez Shuman | $75,000 | -- | |
| Alexander Marion L | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Nichols Tomara T | $181,649 | |
| Previous Owner | Ford Daniel | $52,680 | |
| Previous Owner | Beard Helen I | $120,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11/07/2022 11/07/22 | For Sale | $185,000 | 0.0% | $115 / Sq Ft | |
| 10/25/2022 10/25/22 | Sold | $185,000 | +255.8% | $115 / Sq Ft | |
| 02/21/2019 02/21/19 | Sold | $52,000 | -25.6% | $32 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 01/24/2019 01/24/19 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 09/23/2018 09/23/18 | For Sale | $69,900 | -- | $43 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,705 | $65,375 | $3,660 | $61,715 |
| 2024 | $1,737 | $65,375 | $3,660 | $61,715 |
| 2023 | $1,776 | $65,050 | $3,660 | $61,390 |
| 2022 | $1,111 | $40,701 | $3,765 | $36,936 |
| 2021 | $1,004 | $35,901 | $3,765 | $32,136 |
| 2020 | $593 | $33,649 | $3,765 | $29,884 |
| 2019 | $793 | $28,829 | $3,765 | $25,064 |
| 2018 | $437 | $29,730 | $3,765 | $25,965 |
| 2017 | $438 | $27,983 | $3,765 | $24,218 |
| 2016 | $452 | $27,983 | $3,765 | $24,218 |
| 2015 | -- | $22,877 | $3,765 | $19,112 |
| 2014 | -- | $22,877 | $3,765 | $19,112 |
N
Seller's Agent in 2022
NON MLS AGENT
Non MLS Office
T
Buyer's Agent in 2022
Tiffany Green
Keller Williams Realty Middle Georgia
G
Seller's Agent in 2019
Gloria Clifton
Kicklighter Realty, Inc
(912) 293-5499
1 in this area
3 Total Sales
M
Buyer's Agent in 2019
Maggie Snell
Georgia Properties
(912) 245-8288
15 in this area
127 Total Sales
Source: Dublin Board of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 25281
APN: L24-016
Ask me questions while you tour the home.