Estimated Value: $109,387 - $142,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,176
Sq Ft
$107/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 149 Salem Dr, Lyons, GA 30436 and is currently estimated at $126,097, approximately $107 per square foot. 149 Salem Dr is a home located in Toombs County with nearby schools including Toombs County High School and Robert Toombs Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 14, 2005
Sold by
Coleman Danny R
Bought by
Mimbs Darrell and Mimbs Amanda
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mimbs Darrell | -- | -- | |
| Mimbs Darrell | $36,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $857 | $32,858 | $1,509 | $31,349 |
| 2024 | $873 | $32,858 | $1,509 | $31,349 |
| 2023 | $867 | $31,767 | $1,509 | $30,258 |
| 2022 | $750 | $27,462 | $1,509 | $25,953 |
| 2021 | $574 | $20,525 | $1,509 | $19,016 |
| 2020 | $551 | $19,326 | $1,509 | $17,817 |
| 2019 | $532 | $19,326 | $1,509 | $17,817 |
| 2018 | $518 | $19,533 | $1,509 | $18,024 |
| 2017 | $487 | $18,299 | $1,509 | $16,790 |
| 2016 | $487 | $18,299 | $1,509 | $16,790 |
| 2015 | -- | $14,699 | $1,509 | $13,190 |
| 2014 | -- | $14,699 | $1,509 | $13,190 |
Source: Public Records
Map